Beaumont Health Faculty by Clinical Department

Department of Anesthesiology

Chair, Michael McCue, M.D.

Professors

Wei C. Lau
Roy G. Soto

Associate Professors

Rebecca Rallo Clemans
Richard E. Han
Sean Ohanian
John L. Pappas
Kathy D. Schlecht
Yeong-Shiuh Tang

Assistant Professors

Julian A. Alvarez
Moumen Asbahi  
Kaveh Aslani
Kenneth Eichenbaum
Jack S. Folbe
Aaron Glaeser
Bruce J. Hillenberg 
Natalia Hnatiuk
Aliraza G. Jaffer
Yasser Kouatli
Roman Magidenko
William J. Mansfield
Craig S. McCardell
Michael G. McCue
Matthew McManus
Praxidez A. Meza
Robert F. Murray III
Donald L. Neirink
Shafeena Nurani
Matthew D. Price
Aisha A. Qazi
Donna D. Redd
Daniel Sapeika
Dietmar Schlecht
Ricardo B. Serrano
Daniel L. Silvasi
Bruce J. Skolnik
Gregory F. Smith
Bronwyn Southwell
Eric Suris
Donald R. Tatum
James Ting
Paul Villalba
Mark B. Yestrepsky
Patrick Young
Daniel A. Zeldes

Instructors

John Cowen
Julie A. Kado
Natasha McCaffrey
Joseph R. Melrose
Alina Stevenson
Christie Vahabzadeh

Adjunct Professor

James D. Grant

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Andrew B. Banooni

Back To Top
Department of Foundational Medical Studies

Chair, Douglas Gould, Ph.D.

Professors

Nelia Afonso
Mohamed Al Shabrawey
Luca Cucullo
Barry Franklin (Secondary)
Douglas Gould
James F. Grogan
Ramin Homayouni
Richard Kennedy
Misa Mi
Changiz Mohiyeddini
Ora Hirsch Pescovitz
Rebecca Pratt
Matthew Sims (Secondary)
George Wilson (Secondary)

Associate Professors


Malli Barremkala
Dwayne Baxa

Suzan ElSayed
Inaya Hajj Hussein
Serena Kuang
Sarah M. Lerchenfeldt
Stephen Loftus
Victoria Lucia
Gabriel Maine (Secondary)
Paul C. Megee
Robert Noiva
Gustavo A. Patino
Kara Sawarynski
Asha Shajahan (Secondary)
Varna Taranikanti
Tracey Taylor
David Thomas
Virginia Uhley
Jason Wasserman

Assistant Professors

Stefanie Attardi
Abram Brummett
Claudio Cortes
Jickssa Gemechu
Deidre Hurse
Kyeorda Kemp
Brianne E. Lewis
Robert J. McAuley
Akshata R. Naik
Ngan Nguyen
Lindsay Oberleitner
Deirdre Pitts
Sujoy Roy

Adjunct Professors

Richard Sabina
Judith Venuti

Adjunct Associate Professors

Mary Dereski
William Forbes
Linda Gillum
Barbara Joyce
Kenneth Mitton

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Levi Hall
Martin Lillystone
Mark Lutz
Michele Meyers
Kathleen Pawlicki
Lihua Qu
Andrea Rogers-Snyr
Prakash Shah
Kevin Sloan
Maureen Smythe
Subra Sripad
Jim Winegardner
Janet Zimmerman

Adjunct Instructors

Courtney Mandarino
Leon Pedell
Diane Piskorowski
Ana Tyler
Akilah Wood

Department of Emergency Medicine

Chair, James Ziadeh, M.D.

Professors

Aveh Bastani
Carol L. Clark
Ryan C. Fringer
Robert A. Swor

Associate Professors

Amit Bahl
Shanna C. Jones
Ronny Otero
Brett R. Todd
Danielle E. Turner-Lawrence
Bradford L. Walters
James Ziadeh

Assistant Professors

Lauren E. Adams
Jamal Adas
Andrew M. Almquist
Todd R. Anderson
Tanja Andrzejewski-Chu
Ayesha Arrine
Patrice A. Barish
Joseph S. Benjamin
David Berger
Kenneth S. Bishop
Susan Bork
Lauren Cameron Comasco
Matthew Christensen
Glen Clark
Aharon G. Cooper
Blaine Dennis
Steven Dimsdale
Jeffrey S. Ditkoff
David M. Donaldson
Michael D. Farrow
Brian K. Felice
Kurt Filips
Lynn Frikker
Jim P. Getzinger
Kimberly Getzinger
Stephanie A. Goike
Michael V. Gratson
Monika Gugneja
Bophal Hang
Anthony Hencsie
Jaime L. Hope
Christopher Hutchinson
Kristie Jaroszewski
Edward Jelonek
Steven Joseph
Dawn C. Jung
Tony Kanluen
Fadi Kasyouhanan
Charles Keersmaekers
Philip Kilanowski-Doroh
Scott H. Kleiman
Andrew J. Linovitz
Patrick M. Long
Christopher L. McPeak
Margaret Menoch
Whitney Minnock
Liem T. Ngo
Dan Nguyen
Michael G. Opsommer
Laura Ortiz
Julie A. Parks
Patrick T. Pettengill
Russell W. Rae
Robert A. Rhea
Daniel S. Richardson
Albert James Rocchini
Vito Rocco
Amy K. Rontal
Mark Sadzikowski
Kelly Sawyer
Mary J. Schlaff
Bernice S. Sessa
Payal Shah
Amy Smark
Stephen M. Smith
Jon Spyridakis

Instructors

Noah Bryant
Lavell R. Courtney
Trevor J. Eckenswiller
Justin Mitchelson
Kristen M. Palomba
Andrew Pressman
Jeffrey Reeves
Gary Szmyanski
Shannon Viviano

Adjunct Professor

Edward Walton (Secondary)

Adjunct Instructor

Michael Burla 

 

Department of Family Medicine and Community Health

Interim Chair, David Lick, M.D.

Professors

David D. Lick
Paul W. Misch
Elie Mulhem
R. Bart Sangal 

Associate Professors

Sumit Fogla
Lori Lackman-Zeman
Asha Shajahan
Virginia Uhley (Secondary)
Stephen Warnick

Assistant Professors

Marisa R. Abbo
Mark Alrais
Maureen McKenna Anderson
Elizabeth Blunden
Barry Braver
Tzvi Braver
Joel Buchanan
David W. Calton
Leah Cecil
Alissa Citron
Jonathan D. Copeland
Jill Cothery
Aleksandar Cvetkovic
Iris Daniel
Ruzica (Rose) Dzebo
Robert Edwards
Paul Ehrmann
Laura Fox-Smith
Chery Gibson-Fountain
Patricia L. Goymerac
Amber Gruber
Wafaa S. Hanna
Donna Hoban
David M. Hodge (Secondary)
Jill Rae Hutchings
Neil D Jaddou
Sheala Jafry
Elizabeth Joslin
Clara Kamath-Wood
Dana G. Kerges
Melissa Klenczar
Andrew Kotsis
Steven G. Kotsonis
Jennifer Kowalkowski
Sandra Lerner
Joseph J. Love
Raluca M. Lowe
Bassam Matti
Ruth Mays
James P. McBride
Robert McClowry
Leia Fizette Meyers
Sandra L. Morgan
Michael Nichols
Carolyn E. Nine
Andrew Oleszkowicz
Kelly Ortwine
Robin C. Paniccia
Azrael Paredes
Erwin Patalinghug
Sase Persaud
Joan Phillips
Susanna S. Pinelis
Robert E. Poley
Pu Qin
Jennifer L. Raffin
Shruti Ramakrishna
Jodie Rappe
Trevor Ripley
Aleida Rivera
Jeffrey A. Rochlen (Secondary)
Peter J. Rodin
Kathleen M. Rollinger
James P. Rosbolt
Ida Rubino-Ricci
Camelia Salanta
Shelley L. Sapick
Carl C. Sarnacki
Anthony Sayegh
Amy M. Seger
Adam Shammami
Daniel Stachelski
Catherine M. Stark
Michelle Stone
Theodore L. Tangalos
Robin Thomas
Jennifer Tucciarone
John Vollmer
Elise F. Wallace
Jennifer H. F. Wang (Secondary)
Ping Wang
LoriAnn Washe
Marc Weisman
Erik Weitz
Sarah E. Wilson
Andrea Wudyka
Srikala Yedavally-Yellayi
James Zelch
Matthew C. Zimny
Shoshan Zolo

Instructors

Renee Afram
Stacey Beltz
Stephantie Bierlein-Timinsky
Marsha Billes
Lucy Boekelheide
Terry Calcut
Badrea Elder
Sarah Gammouh
Vasilos Gikas
Jawan A. Gorgis
Tristan Guevara
Fawaz Hasso
Maha Hasso
Shikha Kalra
Zenia Maqbool
Manhal Naoumi
Danielle Ohs
Parag Patel
Shanna Pearson
Alexandra Pierret
David Schwartzenfeld
Steven R. Shepherd
Audrey Sim
Ratika Sood
Katherine Urek
Harrison Vogel
Michael Walker
Aaron Yon

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Monty Fakhouri
Elena Kline
Nancy Reye

Adjunct Instructors

Sami Ahmed
Hallie Armstrong
Karen Armstrong
Ryan Barish
Michelle Crowder
Mark Drogowski
Christina Gramith
Patrick Gramith
Department of Internal Medicine

Chair, Christopher Carpenter, M.D.

Professors

Amr Abbas
Jeffrey D. Band

Mitchell Cappell
Christopher F. Carpenter 
Kavitha M. Chinnaiyan
Simon R. Dixon
Francis Dumler
David H. Forst
Barry A. Franklin
James A. Goldstein
George Grunberger
David E. Haines
Ishmael Jaiyesimi
Laith Jamil
Paul Kellerman
Carl B. Lauter
Michael E. Maddens 
Jeffrey H. Margolis
Trini Mathew
Wendy M. Miller
Gilbert L. Raff
Arthur Riba
Leslie L. Rocher
Robert D. Safian
Dilip Samarapungavan
Michael R. Simon
Matthew D. Sims
Martin Tobi
Dana Zakalik

Associate Professors

Abdulgadir Adam
Eugene Agnone
Adil J. Akhtar
Steven L. Almany
Joseph M. Anderson
Michael Barnes
Keith Bellovich
Aaron D. Berman
Paul Bozyk
Michael Cannon
Mohammad Muhsin Chisti
Paul J. Chittick
Barbara J. Cingel
David R. Cragg
Bhavin D. Dalal
Francisco Davila Grijalva
William H. Devlin
Sanjay Dogra
Michael Duffy
Gary Edelson
Joel Fishbain
Harold Z. Friedman
Michael J. Gallagher
James J. Glazier
Alexandra I. Halalau
Khaled Imam
Darius Karimipour
Raphael J. Kiel
Phillip L. Kraft
Ilana B. Kutinsky
Robert N. Levin
Pamela A. Marcovitz
Nishaki Mehta
Lynda C. Misra
Girish Nair
Ketan Rana
Robert Stewart Robertson
Lewis H. Rosenbaum
Lowell R. Schmeltz
Sandor Shoichet
Steven V. Stryk
Brian D. Williamson

Assistant Professors

Amir Abadir
Ameer Abdulrazzak
Abdirizak Ahmed
Mohamad K. Ajjour
Steven C. Ajluni
Abbas Al-Hakim
Abdul S. Al-Kassab
Mohamad R. Al-Sibae
Samuel Abraham Allen
Mohamad Alnajarin
Iyad J. Alosachie
Samir Alsawah
Ali Ammar
Naveed Aslam
Molly M. Austin
Faten Ayyoub
Samer Ballouz
Ajaz Banka
Ashok Bansal
Jason R. Batke
Mihaela Batke
Muna Beeai
Ramona M. Berghea
Danuta E. Bielicka-Molenda
Abhay Bilolikar
Howard S. Blank
Jared S. Bortman
Terry R. Bowers
Michael Brennan
Marc S. Brodsky
Florian Bukovec
Robert Burke
David R. Byrd
Roxana L. Chapman
Allan Chernick
Angela M. Chmielewski
Lisa Cohen
Joan S. Crawford
Richard Cross
Alan F. Cutler
Christopher Dado
Kathleen Dass
Amapuri M. DeGuia
Carmen E. Demarco
Demetris M. Demetriou
Tusar Desai
Akriti Dewanwala
Sundeep S. Dhillon
Linda M. Dillon
Michael Dionne
Hina S. Doshi
Basil M. Dudar
Abdul Effendi
Aimee M. Espinosa
Ali Y. Farhat
Rodolfo D. Farhy
Samuel T. Fawaz
Susanna S. Gaikazian
Stephen A. Galens
Roberto M. Gamarra
Musib S. Gappy
Vamshi K. Garlapaty
Georges B. Ghafari
Gehad M. Ghaith
George B. Ghanem
Jacqueline Gierer
Nicholas Gilpin
Anil K. Goel
Mark J. Goldberg
Phillip A. Goldmeier
Sachi Gowda
Giovi Grasso-Knight
Marc J. Greenberger
Christina Greulich
Todd M. Hachigian
Ismail Hader
Abdul R. Halabi
Bogdan Halalau
Lisa M. Hall
Angela D. Hamlin
Michel M. Hanna
Wafaa Hanna (Secondary)
William D. Hanna
Youssef M. Hanna
Ivan Hanson
Farzana Haque
Michael J. Haroutunian
Heather Henderson
Brett A. Holmes
George S. Howard
Marianne T. Huben
Pankaj Hukku
Kristina L. Hyde
Chadi M. Ibrahim
Robert C. Igwe
Josephine Iskander
Nadheer Issa
Maryconi Jacob
Omar Jameel
Joseph James
Fadel Jaweesh
Renee Jiddou
Monica R. Jiddou-Patros
Sarine John-Rosman
Paul Johnson
Herman-Simon Kado
Steve Kallabat
Pradeep Kaminoulu
Dillon S. Karmo
Simran Kaur
Daniel T. Keena
Arati K. Kelekar
Nathan J. Kerner
Leonard Kerwin
Quresh Khairullah
Dilip Khanal
Ammar Khanshour
Tawhida Khatoon
Dania Khoulani
Michael A. Khoury
James Kohlenberg
Karl Kolbe
Mohammad Kousha
Gregory W. Kulesza
Eric S. Langer
Gary B. Langnas
Lima Lawrence
Diariusz A. Lazarczyk
Ruth H. Lerman
Tania B. Little
Linet P. Lonappan
Luis C. Maas
Georgeta Macri
Nicholas Maddens
Manaf Madoun
Amar Q. Majjhoo
Alice K. Makris
Farah K. Malick
Saima Mansuri
Vera Maranci
Robert L. Marchese
Nicole Marijanovich
Maria Marin
Martin F. McGough
Demetrios Mermiges
Nader Mina
Thomas A. Mladsi
Naushaba Mohiuddin
Brian J. Muckey
Samar Mumtaz
Alina C. Murariu-Dobrin
Andrew Muskovitz
Laura M. Nadeau
Nayna S. Nagrecha
Justine Nasr
Waheeda Nazneen
Iuliana Niculescu
Ovidiu Niculescu
David M. Nori
Amita Pai
Bhanu Pai
Amrish K. Patel
Bhavin P. Patel
Pulin P. Patel
Sudhanshu Patel
Vishal Patel
Sander Paul
Michael S. Pieh
Rimma Polevoy
Gregg Polidori
Martha A. Pollock
Jyotiranjan Pradhan
Navin Prasad
Julie Price
Maher M. Rabah
Shailaja Rastogi
Gampala H. Reddy
Cory Rubin
Stacey Ruff
Tania Sadik
Geoffrey M. Saham
Alla A. Sakharova
Lina Sakr
Manveen K. Saluja
Mark J. Scapini
Shelley Schendel
Raj Sehgal
Jerome E. Seid
Stanley Sherman
Mazen M. Shoukfeh
Maham T. Siddiqi
Alan J. Silverman
Joseph George Skender
Surayya Soares
Bryan Sofen
Veslav Stecevic
Michael J. Stender
Melissa A. Stevens
Andrew J. Sulich
Abhishek Swami
Joel M. Szela
John J. Szela
Mamon Tahhan
Mohamad Y. Tawila
Radhika K. Thalla
Steven B.H. Timmis
Nizaamuddeen Toofanny
Joel Topf
Justin E. Trivax
Matthew H. Trunsky
John F. Tu
Paula D Turner
Padmaja V. Venuturumilli
Rudy J. Vervaeke
Johanna Verwilghen
Jennifer H. Wang
John R. Weber
Stephen A. Williams
Angela Xavier
Adli Yakan
Silvana Younan
Edward A. Yousif
Khalid Zafar
Alan Zakaria
Kerstyn C. Zalesin
Sami S. Zarouk

Instructors

Tina Abraham
Jamal AbuKhaled
Ashley Alexander
Svetlana Aminova
Momtaz Anar
Sami Asmar
Marrouf Azar
Thomas Barriger
Lalitha Bhogineni
Lourin Chahin
Matthew Cotant
Hugo Davila-Grijalva
Tara Deryavoush
Abdallah Dlewati
Michael Dorman
Arjun Dupati
Alexander Ernst
Tangenilla Fry-Riggins
Richard E. Gordon
Deepali Jain
Ayad Jazrawi
Jyothi Kadambi
Kenneth Kulik
Denise Lee
Alaa Mansour
Harold Margolis
Michael Margolis
Nicolas Marsheh
Pratibha Modi
Lokesh Nagori
Gela Pala
Atulkumar Patel
Krishna Pothugunta
Ahmad Said
Arshdeep Sandhu
Zaid SayedAhmad
Niraj Shah
Neetu Sharma
Mark Sinkoff
Joel Skaistis
Maunda Snodgrass
Mahpara Syed
Erin Warren
Mark Zohoury

Adjunct Professor

Korembeth Ravikrishnan
Joel Seidman

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Michael Eidelman
Ekamol Tantisattamo
Department of Neurology

Chair, Daniel Menkes, M.D.

Professors

Daniel L. Menkes 
Narayan P. Verma

Associate Professors

Daniel Arndt (Secondary)
Raina M. Ernstoff
Suleiman Kojan
Lynda C. Misra (Secondary)
Steven E. Newman
Sunitha Santhakumar
Steven H. Schechter
Richard M. Trosch
James Voci
Andrew Zillgitt

Assistant Professors

Mazen L. Al-Hakim
Malaz Almsaddi
Nour Baki
Martin I. Belkin
William D. Boudouris
Aaron L. Ellenbogen
Jonathan Fellows
Thomas Giancarlo
Neil J. Gilbert
Rebbeca Grysiewicz
Surindar Jolly
Adam Kuhlman
Alicia Lumley
Shyam S. Moudgil
Christopher Parres
Gustavo Patino (Secondary)
Vijay Samuel
Vaqar Siddiqui
Esther Young
Nadia Zaki

Instructors

Bradley J. Aymen
Lauren Aymen
Norman Burns
Nicole David
Michelle Dismondy
Erin Frankowicz
David Green
Steven Hardy
Joseph Kassa
Adil A. Khan
Amy Kodrik
Jodi Kresch
Robert Pierce
Andrea Rossi
Daniel Singer
Andrea Stoner
Monica Zaki

Adjunct Instructor

Danny Watson
Department of Neurosurgery

Chair, Fernando Diaz, M.D.

Professors

Fernando G. Diaz
Daniel B. Michael
Miguelangelo J. Perez-Cruet
Lucia J. Zamorano

Associate Professors

Daniel Fahim
Robert Johnson II

Assistant Professors

Pradeep Setty
Michael D. Staudt

Instructors

Jeffrey Jacob
Fredrick Junn
Ratnesh Mehra

Adjunct Professor

James Fontanesi
Department of Obstetrics & Gynecology

Chair, Ray Bahado-Singh, M.D.

Professors

Ray Bahado-Singh
Robert P. Lorenz
Bradley T. Miller
Karoline Puder
Barry Rosen
Kurt Wharton

Associate Professors

Zaid Al-Wahab
Zeynep Alpay-Savasan

Jayson Field
Jay Ethan Fisher
Stewart Graham
Ahmad Hammoud
Sangeeta Kaur
Michael S. Mersol-Barg
Mark Micale (Secondary)
Uppala Radhakrishna
Mark E. Redman
Robert A. Starr
Theodoros Vlachos
Amy E. Whitten

Assistant Professors

Margot G. Abundis
Ali Alhousseini
Vashali Bhargava
Elizabeth G. Blunden (Secondary)
Benjamin S. Chen
Steven M. Dean
Pamila Diwan
Mark D. Dykowski
Andrea Eisenberg
Ylbe Franco-Marx
Patricia M. Franz
Perry Friedman
Jill Gadzinski
Jasmin Ghuznavi
Suzanne Hall
Amy Heeringa
David D. Hodge
Staci Hopkins
Melissa Kennedy
John A. Knapp
Carole L. Kowalczyk
Ty M. Kwaiser
Michael D. Mahoney
Lori Michelle Mausi
Paul C. Nehra
Catherine Pokropek
Marlene B. Seltzer
Joann M. Smith
Brian A. Torok
Karen Wheeler
Ali Yilmaz
Jonathan Zaidan
Grazyna Zajdel

Instructor

Elizabeth Cousineau
Mona Fakih
Nicole Gallagher
Katherine Johnson
Rhonda L. Kobold
Carmen Lafia
Melissa Marback
Michael Warren

Department of Ophthalmology

Chair, George Williams, M.D.

Professors

Evan H. Black
Antonio Capone, Jr.
Christopher Y.C. Chow
Marshall N. Cyrlin
A. Luisa DiLorenzo
Kimberly A. Drenser
Steven P.  Dunn
Lisa J. Faia
Robert Folberg
Bruce R. Garretson
Geoffrey J. Gladstone
Robert J. Granadier
John C. Hart, Jr.
Tarek S. Hassan
David G. Heidemann
Alon Kahana
George R. Lesser
Tamer Mahmoud
Frank A. Nesi
Timothy Page
Rajesh C. Rao
John D. Roarty
Mark A. Rolain
Alan J. Ruby
Michael T. Trese
George Williams

Associate Professors

Michael Ober
Dianne Schlachter
Les I. Siegel
Lori A. Stec
Jeremy D. Wolfe

Assistant Professors

Robert Beaulieu
Robert P. Blau
Lisa Bohra
Matthew E. Citron
Michael J. Clune
Charles Colombo 
Gregory Fitzgerald
Sheldon Gonte
David S. Grey
Les D. Grosinger
Chirag Gupta
Lawrence Handler
Maria Jancevski
Barbara Kuczynski
Sue Lim
Susan Malinowski
Anne M. Nachazel
Francesca D. Nesi-Eloff
Agatha Obertynski
Tom Obertynski
Sandeep Randhawa

Leemor Rotberg
Mark H. Rubinstein
Marc J. Siegel
Michael Siegel
Piero A. Simone
Anil U. Swami

Instructors

Alexandra Apkarian
Shawn Gappy
Joshua Grant
Michael Greenley
Daniel Kasprick
Sally Murad Kejbou
Zachary Pearce
Anuradha Prasad

Department of Orthopaedic Surgery

Chair, Jeffrey Fischgrund, M.D.

Professors

Jeffrey S. Fischgrund
Paul T. Fortin
J. Michael Wiater
Ira Zaltz

Associate Professors

James D. Bookout
Perry W. Greene
Joseph H. Guettler
Jad Khalil
Lawrence T. Kurz
Gregory P. Nowinski
Daniel K. Park
Rachel S. Rohde
Jerome P. Wiater

Assistant Professors

James Bicos
Shariff K. Bishai
Leonardo Cavinatto
Jeffrey W. Devitt
Thomas J. Ditkoff
Peter R. Donaldson
Nicholas T. Dutcheshen
Richard W. Easton
Michael Flierl
Allan M. Grant
Kevin D. Grant
Betina Hinckel
Michael Hubers
Jerry A. Matlen
Sean Matuszak
David B. Mayo
Drew Moore
Michael D. Pochron
Craig W. Roodbeen
Jason Sadowski
Ehab Saleh

Paul J. Schreck
Jeffrey J. Settecerri
Jeffrey D. Shapiro
Paul S. Shapiro
Mattew J. Siskosky
Gregory V. Sobol
Zachary M. Vaupel
James J. Verner
Brett P. Wiater
Patrick J. Wiater

Instructors

William Acker II
Bradley Ahlgren
Andrew Ajluni
Perry Altman
Matthew Brewster
Kenneth Cervone
Chanda Corbin
Ashraf Elbanna
Mark Jacobson
Mark Karadsheh
Robert Kohen
Matthew Kopera
Alexander Martusiewicz
John Papakonstantinou
Nicholas Papakonstantinou
Nathan Rimmke
Samer Saqqa

Department of Pathology

Chair, Mitual B. Amin, M.D.

Professors

Mitual B. Amin
Barbara S. Ducatman
Robert Folberg (secondary)
Wei Li
Zhenhong Qu
Barbara Robinson-Dunn
Uma Sundram
Elizabeth Sykes

Ping L. Zhang

Associate Professors

Ann Marie Blenc
LeiLei Chen
Xia Chen
Vonda K. Douglas-Nikitin
Jining Feng
James Z. Huang
Christopher Hysell
James J. Liu
Jaqueline Macknis
Gabriel N. Maine
Mark A. Micale
Vaishali M.  Pansare
Masood A. Siddiqui
Marc D. Smith
Alison Uzieblo
Ming Xie
Ralph Zade

Assistant Professors

Osama Alassi
Kurt Bernacki
Nancy Corpuz
Susan Daraiseh
Thomas Fennell
Craig Fletcher
Joseph Fullmer
Said Hafez-Khayyata

Kausar Jabbar
Ryan Johnson
Hassan Kanaan
Colleen Lamb
Elly Landolfi
Daniel Ortiz
Jeremy Powers
John Schwartz
Qian Sun
Steven Truscott
Laura Walters
Dan Wang
Elizabeth Wey
Wendy Wiesend

Limin Yu

Department of Pediatrics

Chair, Jeffrey Devries, M.D.

Professors

David J. Aughton
Tarif Bakdash
Sulaiman Bharwani
Jeffrey M. Devries
Bishara J. Freij
Evan Kass (Secondary)
M. Jeffrey Maisels
Ora Hirsch Pescovitz (Secondary)
Anthony Stallion (Secondary)
Daniel Turner
Elliott Weinhouse

Associate Professors

Begum Akay (Secondary)
Daniel Arndt

Allison Ball
Christopher Bergsman
Neal Blatt
Stacey Chittle-Shubeck
Bassem Dekelbab
David B. Dewitte
Devang R. Doshi
Kalli Jo Doyle
Jay Eastman
Ayesha Fatima
Kevin Feber (Secondary)
Samuel J. Flanders
Bassam M. Gebara
Souheil Gebara
Peter M. Gerrits
Ismael Gonzalez
Richard Han (Secondary)
Paras Khandhar
Brenda Kitchen
Jeanne G. Lewandowski
M. Melissa McBrien (Secondary)

Robert Morden (Secondary)
Kerry P. Mychaliska
Peggy Nowak (Secondary)
Anuradha Prabhu
Cynthia J. Pryce
Dilli Ramesh

Shashi Sahai
Mary E. Smyth
Steven V. Stryk (Secondary)
Gary L. Trock
Lori J. Warner
Jason Wasserman (Secondary)
Larysa Wickman
Maxim Y. Yankelevich

Assistant Professors

Lauren Adams (Secondary)
M. Kheir Al-Zouhayli

Hannan J. Alsahlani
Annie Arrey-Mensah
Kaveh Aslani (Secondary)
Mouhib Ayas
Abdul Bahrainwala
Sarah Barnum
Thomas W. Bering
Herminia Bierema
James Bistolarides
Pavan Brahamamdam (Secondary)
Robert M. Blum
Jennifer G. Castro
William J. Chung
Sarah Clune
Clinton Cochran
Dana M. Cohen
Lauren Czechowski
Bernard M. Degnan
Mark F. Deprez
Sharada S. Devarahally
Laurie Donaldson
Erin Duchan
Amy Dunn
Sonja Earles
Nidal El-Wiher
R. Martin Espinosa
Seth Faber
Barbara J. Falkell
Kurt Filips (Secondary)
Laurie Fisher
Seth H. Forman
Maria Victoria Forrest (Secondary)
Sharon Geimer
Brian Gendelman
Donald Gibson (Secondary)
Kate L. Gowans
Stacy Grindling
Majda Hannish
Hossam Hassan
Lesly Hendershot
Andrea Hernandez-Troya
Stefani J. Hines
Natalia Hnatiuk (Secondary)
David Hug
Rebecca E. Indenbaum-Wasvary
Brittany Jackson
Indu Jain
Janice Johnson
Shabana Kalladi Puthanpurayil
Maureen A. Kelly
Ada Kendall
Judith M. Klarr
Lisa D. Klein
Tristan Kraft
Graham P. Krasan
Evelyn Laskowski
Elizabeth Leleszi
Lili Levy
Sarah Little
Amy Marks
Tamer Massarani
Lindsey McLaughlin
Sharon M. McManus
Margaret Menoch (Secondary)
Terrence Metz (Secondary)
Praxidez Meza (Secondary)
Whitney Minnock (Secondary)
Jennifer Mitsuya
Beth Nadis
Dan Nguyen (Secondary)
Danielle Nolan
Nathan Novotny (Secondary)
Kevin O'Hora (Secondary)
Rawad Obeid
Michelle Ober

David Obudzinski
Sandhya B. Patel
Lea Raymo
Harini Reddy
Jeffrey A. Rochlen
Fozia N. Saleem-Rasheed
Mara Beth Rubenstein
Bassel Salman
Andrea Scheid
Daniel Schnaar
Megan Schober (Secondary)
Alexandra Shaw
Kamilia Snyder
Parag K. Somalingam
Celia Sroka
Barbara Sue Steffes
Anna G. Strumba
Julie M. Surhigh
Jaime Taylor

Prasad Thottam (Secondary)
Rebecca K. Wegner
Matthew Wietrzykowski
Suhad Yaldo
Alan Zakaria (Secondary)

Instructors

Basma Abu Ashour
Olufunke M. Adeyemo
Steven Antone
Ashraf Berry
John Boyle
Helen Economy
Derek Einhorn
Ryan Forster
Meghan Harper-Shankie
Hasan Hasaba
Matthew Hornik
Anne Joannides Carbajo
Ehud Kapen
James M. Landers
Zinaida Laska-Sobol
Jonathan N. Lauter
Martin Levinson
Denise Lippitt
Heather Little
Stephanie Marcus
Ami Mavani
Craig Mueller
Silvia Operti-Considine
Antoun Oska
Farhat Osman
Neethi Patel
Aimee Pollak
Abdur Rasheed
Marlene Roth
Neda Saker
Praveena Sampath
Jill Savage
Christa Shilling
Shobana Sundaram
Sherlyana Surja
Salvatore Ventimiglia
Bhavana Vyas
Kelly Welker
Misha Yajnik
Cordell Yoder

Adjunct Professor

Evan Kass (Secondary)
Edward A. Walton

Adjunct Assoicate Professor

Charles Main

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Andrew Banooni (Secondary)
Paul C. Holtrop

Adjunct Instructor

Amy Youn

Department of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Chair, Ronald Taylor, M.D.

Professors

Myron M. LaBan
Ronald Taylor

Pablo A Ysunza

Associate Professors

Edward Dabrowski
John T. Maltese, Jr.
Justin C. Riutta

Assistant Professors

Annas Aljassem
Neal M. Alpiner
Douglas Boven
Bret Burlingame
Christine C. Chamberlain
Nancy M. DeSantis
Julie Ferris
Lisa B. Grant
Evan Halchishick
Rajesh V. Iyer
Randi J. Long
Vikram Narula
Amish Patel
Gino Sessa
David J. Spiteri
Sherry L. Viola
Susan K. Weir
 
Department of Psychiatry

Chair, Ron Samarian, M.D.

Associate Professors

Jeffrey Guina
Richard Jackson
Dunyue Lu
Lopa Rana
Ron Samarian

Assistant Professors

Sam K. Ajluni
Seymour Baxter
Howard Belkin
Brian Connolly
Sarah Goldsborough
Barbara Herzig-Belkin
Kalappurackal Joseph
Varsha Karamchandani
Jeffrey A. Kezlarian
Alvin Michaels
Hiten Patel
Alexander H. Sackeyfio
Jolyn Wagner
Susan Wainwright
Agnes Wrobel

Instructors

Sarah Lescoe
Ancuta Matei

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Sung-Ran Cho
Nora del Busto
Patrice M. Duquette
Jennifer Lee-Schroeder
Carmen Serpa

Adjunct Instructors 

Tariq A. Abbasi
Marvin W. Faust
Rownak Hasan
Iyantta S. Howell
Hanif Khan
Meena Nannapaneni
Brianna Newhouse
Fariha Qadir
Department of Radiation Oncology

Chair, Craig Stevens, M.D.

Professors

Peter Chen
Prakash Chinnaiyan
Inga Grills
Thomas Guerrero
Daniel Hamstra
John M. Robertson
Craig Stevens
George D. Wilson
Di Yan  

Associate Professors

Edward Castillo
Daniel Krauss
Patrick McDermott
Michael Snyder

Assistant Professors

Rohan Deraniyagala
Joshua Dilworth

Xuanfeng Ding
Gregory Gustafson
Maha Jawad
Peyman Kabolizadeh
Kuei Lee
Xiaoqiang Li

Sirisha Nandalur
An Qin
Zachary Seymour
Jannifer Stromberg 

Instructors

Muayad Almahariq
Thomas Quinn 
Andrew Thompson


Adjunct Assistant Professor

Thomas Lanni
Department of Diagnostic Radiology and Molecular Imaging

Chair, Richard Silbergleit, M.D.

Professors

Kostaki G. Bis
Janice M. Campbell
Darlene Fink-Bennett
Thomas Guerrero (Secondary)
Anant Krishnan
Kathleen A. McCarroll
Duane Mezwa, M.D., FACR
Hanh V. Nghiem
Samir E. Noujaim
Feng Qing
Murray Rebner
John N. Rydberg
John P. Seitz
Richard Silbergleit
Ay-Ming Wang
Dafang Wu

Associate Professors

Hugh H. Kerr
Matthias J. Kirsch
William H. Mallin
David R. Marcantonio
Kiran R. Nandalur
Vidya R. Pai
Jane C. Palka
Michael A. Savin
Monisha Shetty
Farnoosh Sokhandon

Kurt E. Tech
George T. Todorov
Sailaja Yadavalli

Assistant Professors

Sayf Al-Katib 
Thomas Barbieri
Kathleen A. Barry
Craig N. Basmaji
Brian D. Berger
David M. Blinkhorn
Andrea Brudvik
Lori A. Bubash
Joseph A. Ciacci
Rodney Corby
Purushottam K. Dixit
Kent R. Donovan
Shashin K. Doshi
Patricia M. Duggan
John Ebersole
Scott Emerson
Michael C. Farah
Marc C. Flemming
Lori Joy Gallardo
Donald P. Gibson
Martin L. Gross
Paul C. Gryzenia
Tarun Gupta
Ghiyath Habra
Jeremy D. Handel
Paul Harris
Jerald W. Henry

Sheleika L. Hervey
Ming Lin Hsieh

Ranjit Jain
Robin R. Jason
Chris D. Kazmierczak
Abdul-Majid Khan
Stephen Kilanowski
Marie Konczalski
Nirish R. Lal
Tiffany S. Langlas

Bakul Lather
Stephan J. Loginsky
John G. Makris
Scott C. Malick
Allen M. May

Terrence Metz
James Mick
Carol J. Mitri
Andrew M. Muchow

Christopher Nall
Madgy K. Nassif
Kevin T. O'Hora

Elena M. Olariu
Jonathan Olsen
Arun G. Patel
Margaret A. Pierce
Daniel J. Piziali
Michele G. Ramsdell
Casey Ann Rhodes
Anindya K. Roy
Vishal Ruparelia
Deepa P. Setru
Rohit Singla

Lauren F. Stein
Ann E. Swinford
Michael Tenzer
Rennard B. Tucker
Stephen Andrew Vartanian
Gregg Warren
Robert M. Weinfeld
Bridget C. Wiater

Jeffrey Wilseck
Jeffrey H. Wong

Instructors

Lawrence Bahoura
Nathan Kolderman
James Mahn
Syed Mir
Kelli Rosen
Joseph Simon
Stephen Zintsmaster
Department of Surgery

Chair, Mark Frikker, M.D.

Professors

Dennis Bojrab
O. William Brown
Adam Folbe
Jack Kartush 
Graham Long
Michael Rontal 
Charles Shanley
Anthony Stallion

Associate Professors 

Sanjeev Aggarwal
Begum Akay
Seilesh Babu
Donald Barkel
Paul Bove
Kongkrit Chaiyasate
Eleanor Chan
Peter Czako
Jefrey Fishman
Mark Frikker
Felicia Ivascu
Richard Keidan
Melissa M. McBrien
Robert Morden
Ilka C. Naumann
Peggy A. Nowak
Vandad Raofi
James Robbins
Arthur Rosner
Adam Rubin
Eric Sargent
Kenneth Shaheen
Francis Shannon
Jeffrey Topf
Harry Wasvary
Robert Welsh
John Zappia

Assistant Professors

Begum Akay
Kenneth S. Bark
Damanpreet S. Bedi
Nicholas Bournias
Pavan Brahmamdam
Eric Brown
Hatim Burhani
David Chengelis
Michael Coello
Steven Cohn
Andrew Compton
Nayana Dekhne
Andrew K. Gavagan
George Goffas
Linsey P. Gold
Nafisa Goswami
Jon Hain
Eric Hanson
Mark Herman
Robert S. Hong
Anthony Iacco
Randy Janczyk
Sang Kim
Sayee Kiran
Kerry Kole
Michael Kraemer
Kevin Krause
James Lynch
Jimmi Mangla
Bruce McIntosh
George Miguel
Michelle Mosed-Vogel
Samuel Mucci
Sapna Nagar
Nayna Nagrecha (Secondary)
Nathan M. Novotny
Claire Peeples
Peter Perakis
Stephen Priest
Pravin P. Puri
Krishna Putchakayala
Phillip Robinson
Daniel Rontal
Matthew Rontal
Deborah Sue Ruark
Christopher Schutt
Jason Shellnut
Daniel Sherbert
Scott Silver
Nicholas Tepe
Prasad Thottam
Nicole Urban
Matthew Uzieblo
Mario R. Villalba Jr.
Howard Yerman
Anthony S. Youn
Kathryn Ziegler
Matthew Ziegler

Instructor

Adewunmi Adeyemo
Dennis Bojrab II
Clark Dickson
Joshua Goldman
Anil Gupta
Derek Handzo
Michael J. Lucas
Gari Martinovski
Lauren Murrill
Syed Raza
Scott J. Schwartz
Robert Standring
Jeffrey Weingarten
Brent Wilkerson
Department of Urology

Chair, Kenneth Peters, M.D.

Professors

Michael B. Chancellor
Ananias C. Diokno
Jason M. Hafron
Priya Padmanabhan
Kenneth M. Peters
Larry T. Sirls

David P. Wood

Associate Professors

Frank N. Burks
Kevin M. Feber
Jason P. Gilleran

William Johnston
Sanjeevkumar A. Kaul
Kenneth M. Kernen
Howard J. Korman
Laura Lamb 
Sugandh D. Shetty

Assistant Professors

Todd G. Campbell
Fadi A. Eliya
Melissa C. Fischer
John R. Harding
Syed Mohammad Akbar Jafri
David J. Kearney
Zachary Liss
Michael D. Lutz
Michael F. MacDonald
Pradeep Nagaraju
James D. Relle
Bradley H. Rosenberg
Ronald A. Rubenstein
Megan Schober
Brian D. Seifman
Scott U. Sircus
Dinesh J. Telang
Jeffrey C. Yeamans
Bernadette Zwaans

Instructors

Michael Levin
Jason M. Sandberg
Jeffrey J. Schock
Alexander D. Tapper
Alec E. Wilson

Adjunct Professors

Evan J. Kass