Corewell Health Faculty by Clinical Department

Department of Anesthesiology

Interim Chair, Michael McCue, M.D.

Professors

Wei C. Lau
Roy G. Soto

Associate Professors

Rebecca Rallo Clemans
Aliraza Jaffer

John L. Pappas
Kathy D. Schlecht
Yeong-Shiuh Tang

Assistant Professors

Julian A. Alvarez
Moumen Asbahi  
Kaveh Aslani
Kenneth Eichenbaum
Jack S. Folbe
Aaron Glaeser 
Natalia Hnatiuk
Romeo N. Kaddoum
Ksenia Koltun
Yasser Kouatli
Alice Li
Roman Magidenko
Saifeldin Mahmoud
William J. Mansfield
Michael G. McCue
Matthew McManus
Praxidez A. Meza
Adib R. Moussa

Robert F. Murray III
Jose Navas Blanco
Shafeena Nurani
Matthew D. Price
Aisha A. Qazi
Daniel Sapeika
Dietmar Schlecht
Ricardo B. Serrano
Shikha Shukla
Daniel L. Silvasi
Bruce J. Skolnik
Gregory F. Smith
Eric Suris
Donald R. Tatum
James Ting
Christie Vahabzadeh
Arjun R. Yerasi

Mark B. Yestrepsky
Daniel A. Zeldes

Instructors

John Cowen
Amy Jacobson
Julie A. Kado
Angel M. Martino Horrall
Natasha McCaffrey
Joseph R. Melrose
Kathryn Reck
Yilun Wang

Adjunct Professor

James D. Grant

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Andrew B. Banooni

Adjunct Instructor

Baryonx Coughlin

Back To Top
Department of Foundational Medical Studies

Chair, Douglas Gould, Ph.D.

Professors

Nelia Afonso
Mohamed Al Shabrawey
Luca Cucullo
Barry Franklin (Secondary)
Douglas Gould
James F. Grogan
Ramin Homayouni
Vardan T. Karamyan
Richard Kennedy
Misa Mi
Changiz Mohiyeddini
Ora Hirsch Pescovitz
Rebecca Pratt
Matthew Sims (Secondary)
Jason Wasserman
George Wilson (Secondary)

Associate Professors

Malli Barremkala
Dwayne Baxa
Claudio Cortes

Inaya Hajj Hussein
Suzan Kamel-ElSayed
Serena Kuang
Trey Lemley
Sarah M. Lerchenfeldt
Victoria Lucia
Gabriel Maine (Secondary)
Paul C. Megee
Pierre A. Morris
Gustavo A. Patino
Kara Sawarynski
Asha Shajahan (Secondary)
Varna Taranikanti
Tracey Taylor
David Thomas
Virginia Uhley

Assistant Professors

Stefanie Attardi
Tonya C. Bailey
Berkley J. Browne
Abram Brummett
Jickssa Gemechu
Deidre Hurse
Tanvirul Hye
Kyeorda Kemp
Brianne E. Lewis
Robert J. McAuley
Akshata R. Naik
Ngan Nguyen
Deirdre Pitts
Sujoy Roy
Ann Voorheis-Sargent

Adjunct Professors

Andrew Goldberg
John R. Musich
Richard Sabina
Judith Venuti
Anthony Washington

Adjunct Associate Professors

Mary Dereski
William Forbes
Linda Gillum
Barbara Joyce
Stephen Loftus
Kenneth Mitton
Robert Noiva
Amany Tawfik
Randal Westrick
Dao Qi Zhang

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Levi Hall
Martin Lillystone
Mark Lutz
Robert McClowry
Michele Meyers
Lindsay S. Oberleitner
Kathleen Pawlicki
Lihua Qu
Andrea Rogers-Snyr
Prakash Shah
Kevin Sloan
Maureen Smythe
Jim Winegardner
Janet Zimmerman

Adjunct Instructors

Courtney Mandarino
Leon Pedell
Diane Piskorowski
Ana Tyler
Akilah Wood

Department of Emergency Medicine

Chair, James Ziadeh, M.D.

Professors

Aveh Bastani
Carol L. Clark
Ryan C. Fringer
Robert A. Swor

Associate Professors

Amit Bahl
Shanna C. Jones
Ronny Otero
Brett R. Todd
Danielle E. Turner-Lawrence
Bradford L. Walters
James Ziadeh

Assistant Professors

Lauren E. Adams
Jamal Adas
Andrew M. Almquist
Todd R. Anderson
Tanja Andrzejewski-Chu
Ayesha Arrine
Patrice A. Barish
Joseph S. Benjamin
David Berger
Kenneth S. Bishop
Susan Bork
Lauren Cameron Comasco
Matthew Christensen
Glen Clark
Aharon G. Cooper
Steven Dimsdale
Jeffrey S. Ditkoff
David M. Donaldson
Michael D. Farrow
Brian K. Felice
Kurt Filips
Lynn Frikker
Jim P. Getzinger
Kimberly Getzinger
Stephanie A. Goike
Michael V. Gratson
Monika Gugneja
Bophal Hang
Anthony Hencsie
Jaime L. Hope
Christopher Hutchinson
Kristie Jaroszewski
Edward Jelonek
Steven Joseph
Dawn C. Jung
Tony Kanluen
Fadi Kasyouhanan
Charles Keersmaekers
Philip Kilanowski-Doroh
Scott H. Kleiman
Andrew J. Linovitz
Patrick M. Long
Christopher L. McPeak
Margaret Menoch
Whitney Minnock
Liem T. Ngo
Dan Nguyen
Michael G. Opsommer
Laura Ortiz
Julie A. Parks
Patrick T. Pettengill
Russell W. Rae
Robert A. Rhea
Albert James Rocchini
Vito Rocco
Amy K. Rontal
Mark Sadzikowski
Kelly Sawyer
Mary J. Schlaff
Bernice S. Sessa
Payal Shah
Amy Smark
Stephen M. Smith
Jon Spyridakis
Katie J. Tausch

Instructors

Noah Bryant
Lavell R. Courtney
Gjon Dushaj
Trevor J. Eckenswiller
Justin Mitchelson
John B. Neumann
Kristen M. Palomba
Andrew Pressman
Ali H. Shams
Gary Szmyanski
Timothy N. Throgmorton
Shannon Viviano

Adjunct Professor

Edward Walton (Secondary)

Adjunct Instructor

Michael Burla 

 

Department of Family Medicine and Community Health

Interim Chair, David Lick, M.D.

Professors

David D. Lick
Paul W. Misch
Elie Mulhem
R. Bart Sangal 

Associate Professors

Lori Lackman-Zeman
Pierre A. Morris (Secondary)
Asha Shajahan
Virginia Uhley (Secondary)
Stephen Warnick

Assistant Professors

Marisa R. Abbo
Mark Alrais
Maureen McKenna Anderson
Megan M. Andrzejak-Riedy
Elizabeth Blunden
Barry Braver
Tzvi Braver
Joel Buchanan
David W. Calton
Leah Cecil
Alissa Citron
Jonathan D. Copeland
Jill Cothery-Schmitt
Aleksandar Cvetkovic
Iris Daniel
Ruzica (Rose) Dzebo
Robert Edwards
Paul Ehrmann
Laura Fox-Smith
Chery Gibson-Fountain
Patricia L. Goymerac
Amber Gruber
Wafaa S. Hanna
Jessica D. Heselschwerdt
Donna Hoban
David M. Hodge (Secondary)
Jill Rae Hutchings
Neil D Jaddou
Sheala Jafry
Elizabeth Joslin
Shikha Kalra
Clara Kamath-Wood
Dana G. Kerges
Melissa Klenczar
Andrew Kotsis
Steven G. Kotsonis
Jennifer Kowalkowski
Sandra Lerner
Joseph J. Love
Raluca M. Lowe
Bassam Matti
James P. McBride
Leia Fizette Meyers
Sandra L. Morgan
Michael Nichols
Carolyn E. Nine
Andrew Oleszkowicz
Kelly Ortwine
Robin C. Paniccia
Azrael Paredes
Erwin Patalinghug
Sase Persaud
Joan Phillips
Susanna S. Pinelis
Robert E. Poley
Pu Qin
Jennifer L. Raffin
Shruti Ramakrishna
Jodie Rappe
Trevor Ripley
Aleida Rivera
Jeffrey A. Rochlen (Secondary)
Kathleen M. Rollinger
James P. Rosbolt
Ida Rubino-Ricci
Shelley L. Sapick
Carl C. Sarnacki
Anthony Sayegh
Amy M. Seger
Adam Shammami
Elkhansa Sidahmed
Daniel Stachelski
Catherine M. Stark
Michelle Stone
Theodore L. Tangalos
Jennifer Tucciarone
John Vollmer
Elise F. Wallace
Jennifer H. F. Wang (Secondary)
Ping Wang
LoriAnn Washe
Marc Weisman
Erik Weitz
Sarah E. Wilson
Andrea Wudyka
Srikala Yedavally-Yellayi
Matthew C. Zimny
Shoshan Zolo

Instructors

Renee Afram
Aleksandr Archiyan
Stacey Beltz
Stephantie Bierlein-Timinsky
Marsha Billes
Lucy Boekelheide
Eliisa Bojanic
Terry Calcut
Kristin Darr
Natalie T. El-Alam
Badrea Elder
Hany Eraqi
Sarah Gammouh
Vasilos Gikas
Jawan A. Gorgis
Tristan Guevara
Fawaz Hasso
Maha Hasso
Melissa Jennings
Zenia Maqbool
Manhal Naoumi
Yujin Oh
Danielle Ohs
Parag Patel
Shanna Pearson
Alexandra Pierret
David Schwartzenfeld
Steven R. Shepherd
Audrey Sim
Michael Walker
Aaron Yon

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Monty Fakhouri
Elena Kline
Nancy Reye

Adjunct Instructors

Sami Ahmed
Karen Armstrong
Ryan Barish
Michelle Davila
Daniel J. Devine
Mark Drogowski
Christina Gramith
Patrick Gramith
Wallace V. Hood
Department of Internal Medicine

Chair, Christopher Carpenter, M.D.

Professors

Amr Abbas
Jeffrey D. Band

Mitchell Cappell
Christopher F. Carpenter 
Kavitha M. Chinnaiyan
Simon R. Dixon
David H. Forst
Barry A. Franklin
Michael J. Gallagher
James A. Goldstein
George Grunberger
David E. Haines
Ishmael Jaiyesimi
Laith Jamil
Paul Kellerman
Carl B. Lauter
Michael E. Maddens 
Jeffrey H. Margolis
Wendy M. Miller
Arthur Riba
Leslie L. Rocher
Robert D. Safian
Dilip Samarapungavan
Michael R. Simon
Matthew D. Sims
Martin Tobi
Dana Zakalik

Associate Professors

Abdulgadir Adam
Eugene Agnone
Adil J. Akhtar
Joseph M. Anderson
Michael Barnes
Aaron D. Berman
Paul Bozyk
Michael Cannon
Mohammad Muhsin Chisti
Paul J. Chittick
Barbara J. Cingel
Lisa Cohen
David R. Cragg
Bhavin D. Dalal
Francisco Davila Grijalva
William H. Devlin
Sanjay Dogra
Michael Duffy
Gary Edelson
Joel Fishbain
Harold Z. Friedman
James J. Glazier
Alexandra I. Halalau
Ivan Hanson
Khaled Imam
Darius Karimipour
Arati K. Kelekar
Raphael J. Kiel
Phillip L. Kraft
Ilana B. Kutinsky
Robert N. Levin
Pamela A. Marcovitz
Trini A. Mathew
Nishaki Mehta
Lynda C. Misra
Girish Nair
Vishal Patel
Ketan Rana
Robert Stewart Robertson
Lewis H. Rosenbaum
Lowell R. Schmeltz
Sandor Shoichet
Steven V. Stryk
Brian D. Williamson

Assistant Professors

Amir Abadir
Ameer Abdulrazzak
Sara A. Aguinaga
Abdirizak Ahmed
Mohamad K. Ajjour
Steven C. Ajluni
Abbas Al-Hakim
Abdul S. Al-Kassab
Mohamad R. Al Sibae
Ammar Y. Ali
Samuel Abraham Allen
Mohamad Alnajarin
Iyad J. Alosachie
Samir Alsawah
Naveed Aslam
Molly M. Austin
Faten Ayyoub
Savitha Balaraman
Samer Ballouz
Ajaz Banka
Ashok Bansal
Jason R. Batke
Mihaela Batke
Muna Beeai
Ramona M. Berghea
Danuta E. Bielicka-Molenda
Abhay Bilolikar
Howard S. Blank
Richard Bloomingdale
Jared S. Bortman
Terry R. Bowers
Michael Brennan
Marc S. Brodsky
Ross Brothers
Florian Bukovec
Robert Burke
David R. Byrd
Enrique Calvo-Ayala
Roxana L. Chapman
Allan Chernick
Matthew Cotant
Joan S. Crawford
Richard Cross
Christopher Dado
Kathleen Dass
Amapuri M. DeGuia
Carmen E. Demarco
Demetris M. Demetriou
Tusar Desai
Sundeep S. Dhillon
Linda M. Dillon
Michael Dionne
Hina S. Doshi
Basil M. Dudar
Abdul Effendi
Aimee M. Espinosa
Ali Y. Farhat
Rodolfo D. Farhy
Jeffrey J. Fisher
Brent M. Fuller
Susanna S. Gaikazian
Stephen A. Galens
Musib S. Gappy
Vamshi K. Garlapaty
Georges B. Ghafari
Gehad M. Ghaith
George B. Ghanem
Jacqueline Gierer
Nicholas Gilpin
Anil K. Goel
Mark J. Goldberg
Sachi Gowda
Giovi Grasso-Knight
Marc J. Greenberger
Christina Greulich
Todd M. Hachigian
Ismail Hader
Abdul R. Halabi
Bogdan Halalau
Lisa M. Hall
Angela D. Hamlin
Michel M. Hanna
Wafaa Hanna (Secondary)
William D. Hanna
Youssef M. Hanna
Farzana Haque
Michael J. Haroutunian
Heather Henderson
Brett A. Holmes
George S. Howard
Marianne T. Huben
Pankaj Hukku
Kristina L. Hyde
Chadi M. Ibrahim
Robert C. Igwe
Josephine Iskander
Nadheer Issa
Maryconi Jacob
Omar Jameel
Joseph James
Fadel Jaweesh
Ayad Jazrawi
Renee Jiddou
Monica R. Jiddou-Patros
Sarine John-Rosman
Paul Johnson
Hilana Kaafarani
Herman-Simon Kado
Steve Kallabat
Pradeep Kaminoulu
Dillon S. Karmo
Daniel T. Keena
Nathan J. Kerner
Leonard Kerwin
Quresh Khairullah
Dilip Khanal
Ammar Khanshour
Tawhida Khatoon
Dania Khoulani
Michael A. Khoury
James Kohlenberg
Karl Kolbe
Mohammad Kousha
Gregory W. Kulesza
Eric S. Langer
Gary B. Langnas
Lima Lawrence
Diariusz A. Lazarczyk
Ruth H. Lerman
Tania B. Little
Linet P. Lonappan
Luis C. Maas
Nicholas Maddens
Manaf Madoun
Amar Q. Majjhoo
Alice K. Makris
Farah K. Malick
Saima Mansuri
Vera Maranci
Robert L. Marchese
Nicole Marijanovich
Maria Marin
Martin F. McGough
Nader Mina
Thomas A. Mladsi
Brian J. Muckey
Samar Mumtaz
Alina C. Murariu-Dobrin
Andrew Muskovitz
Brian A. Nadeau
Laura M. Nadeau
Nayna S. Nagrecha
Justine Nasr
Waheeda Nazneen
Iuliana Niculescu
Ovidiu Niculescu
David M. Nori
Amita Pai
Bhanu Pai
Amrish K. Patel
Bhavin P. Patel
Pulin P. Patel
Sudhanshu Patel
Sander Paul
Michael S. Pieh
Rimma Polevoy
Gregg Polidori
Martha A. Pollock
Jyotiranjan Pradhan
Navin Prasad
Julie Price
Maher M. Rabah
Shailaja Rastogi
Gampala H. Reddy
Cory Rubin
Stacey Ruff
Tania Sadik
Geoffrey M. Saham
Alla A. Sakharova
Lina Sakr
Manveen K. Saluja
Mark J. Scapini
Shelley Schendel
Raj Sehgal
Jerome E. Seid
Md Golam Sharoar
Mazen M. Shoukfeh
Maham T. Siddiqi
Alan J. Silverman
Joseph George Skender
Bryan Sofen
Veslav Stecevic
Michael J. Stender
Melissa A. Stevens
Abhishek Swami
Joel M. Szela
John J. Szela
Mamon Tahhan
Mohamad Y. Tawila
Radhika K. Thalla
Steven B.H. Timmis
Nizaamuddeen Toofanny
Joel Topf
Mohammad Usama Toseef
Justin E. Trivax
Matthew H. Trunsky
John F. Tu
Paula D Turner
Padmaja V. Venuturumilli
Rudy J. Vervaeke
Johanna Verwilghen
Jennifer H. Wang
John R. Weber
Stephen A. Williams
Angela Xavier
Adli Yakan
Silvana Younan
Reem Yusufani
Khalid Zafar
Alan Zakaria
Kerstyn C. Zalesin
Sami S. Zarouk

Instructors

Tina Abraham
Jamal AbuKhaled
Ashley Alexander
Svetlana Aminova
Momtaz Anar
Sami Asmar
Racheed Atassi
Marrouf Azar
Dinu-Valentin Balanescu
Julian Barbat
Fouad Batah

Lalitha Bhogineni
Tucker T. Billups
Ryan P. Brothers
Izzat Carouba

Lourin Chahin
Perani V. Chander
Hugo Davila-Grijalva
Mazin Deen
Tara Deryavoush
Abdallah Dlewati
Michael Dorman
Alexander Ernst
Fatima Fahs
Warren Fields
Tangenilla Fry-Riggins
Hemapriya Gopal Reddy

Richard E. Gordon
Akhil Gulati
Sujana Gundlapalli
Deepali Jain
Jyothi Kadambi
Alice Kim
Kenneth Kulik
Denise Lee
James MacKenzie
Alaa Mansour
Harold Margolis
Michael Margolis
Nicolas Marsheh
Mohammad Mobayed
Joram O. Mogaka
Lokesh Nagori
Gela Pala
Atulkumar Patel
Krishna Pothugunta
Mohammad Qureshi
Rashmi Rajeshwar
Sindhu Ramesh
Sara Riaz
Monique M. Saleh
Arshdeep Sandhu
Niraj Shah
Neetu Sharma
Mark Sinkoff
Joel Skaistis
Mahpara Syed
Erin Warren
David R. White
David Wu
Markie S. Zimmer
Mark Zohoury

Adjunct Professor

Korembeth Ravikrishnan
Joel Seidman

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Michael Eidelman
Ekamol Tantisattamo
Department of Neurology

Chair, Daniel Menkes, M.D.

Professors

Daniel L. Menkes 
Narayan P. Verma

Associate Professors

Daniel Arndt (Secondary)
Raina M. Ernstoff
Suleiman Kojan
Lynda C. Misra (Secondary)
Steven E. Newman
Gustavo Patino (Secondary)
Steven H. Schechter
Richard M. Trosch
Andrew Zillgitt

Assistant Professors

Mazen L. Al-Hakim
Malaz Almsaddi
Nour Baki
Martin I. Belkin
William D. Boudouris
Aaron L. Ellenbogen
Jonathan Fellows
Thomas Giancarlo
Neil J. Gilbert
Rebbeca Grysiewicz
Mohamad Haykal
Surindar Jolly
Adam Kuhlman
Alicia Lumley
Shyam S. Moudgil
Christopher Parres
Vijay Samuel
Vaqar Siddiqui
Esther Young
Nadia Zaki

Instructors

Andrea Abousamra
Bradley J. Aymen

Lauren Aymen
Norman Burns
Basad A. Essa
Erin Frankowicz
David Green
Steven Hardy
Joseph Kassa

Amy Kodrik
Jodi Kresch
Robert Pierce
Andrea Rossi
Daniel Singer
Andrea Stoner
Rosemarie Walch
Monica Zaki

Adjunct Associate Professor

Sunitha Santhakumar

Adjunct Instructor

Danny Watson
Department of Neurosurgery

Chair, Fernando Diaz, M.D.

Professors

Fernando G. Diaz
Adam J. Folbe (Secondary)
Daniel B. Michael
Miguelangelo J. Perez-Cruet
Lucia J. Zamorano

Associate Professors

Daniel Fahim
Robert Johnson II

Assistant Professors

Jeffrey T. Jacob
Cesar A. Serrano Almeida
Pradeep Setty
Michael D. Staudt

Instructors

Christopher J. Elia
Fredrick Junn
Ratnesh Mehra

Adjunct Professor

James Fontanesi
Department of Obstetrics & Gynecology

Chair, Ray Bahado-Singh, M.D.

Professors

Ray Bahado-Singh
Bradley T. Miller
Karoline Puder
Barry Rosen
Benjamin M. Schwartz
Kurt Wharton

Associate Professors

Zaid Al-Wahab
Zeynep Alpay-Savasan

Jayson Field
Jay Ethan Fisher
Stewart Graham
Ahmad Hammoud
Sangeeta Kaur
Michael S. Mersol-Barg
Mark Micale (Secondary)
Mark E. Redman
Robert A. Starr
Theodoros Vlachos
Amy E. Whitten

Assistant Professors

Margot G. Abundis
Ali Alhousseini
Melissa N. Bayci
Vashali Bhargava
Elizabeth G. Blunden (Secondary)
Benjamin S. Chen
Steven M. Dean
Pamila Diwan
Mark D. Dykowski
Andrea Eisenberg
Ylbe Franco-Marx
Patricia M. Franz
Perry Friedman
Jasmin Ghuznavi
Suzanne Hall
Amy Heeringa
David D. Hodge
Staci Hopkins
Sara Jaber
Melissa Kennedy
John A. Knapp
Carole L. Kowalczyk
Ty M. Kwaiser
Michael D. Mahoney
Lori Michelle Mausi
Paul C. Nehra
Catherine Pokropek
Marlene B. Seltzer
Joann M. Smith
Brian A. Torok
Karen Wheeler
Ali Yilmaz

Instructor

Stefany Acosta-Torres
Riley J. Collins
Elizabeth Cousineau
Mona Fakih
Rhonda L. Kobold
Carmen Lafia
Michael Warren

Adjunct Professor

Robert P. Lorenz

Department of Ophthalmology

Chair, George Williams, M.D.

Professors

Evan H. Black
Antonio Capone, Jr.
Christopher Y.C. Chow
Marshall N. Cyrlin
A. Luisa DiLorenzo
Kimberly A. Drenser
Steven P.  Dunn
Lisa J. Faia
Robert Folberg
Bruce R. Garretson
Geoffrey J. Gladstone
Robert J. Granadier
John C. Hart, Jr.
Tarek S. Hassan
David G. Heidemann
Alon Kahana
Tamer Mahmoud
Frank A. Nesi
Timothy Page
Rajesh C. Rao
John D. Roarty
Mark A. Rolain
Alan J. Ruby
George Williams

Associate Professors

Chirag Gupta
Shannon S. Joseph
Michael Ober
Dianne Schlachter
Les I. Siegel
Lori A. Stec
Jeremy D. Wolfe

Assistant Professors

Robert Beaulieu
Robert P. Blau
Lisa Bohra
Matthew E. Citron
Michael J. Clune
Charles Colombo 
Gregory Fitzgerald
Sheldon Gonte
David S. Grey
Les D. Grosinger
Lawrence Handler
Maria Jancevski
Barbara Kuczynski
Sue Lim
Susan Malinowski
Anne M. Nachazel
Francesca D. Nesi-Eloff
Agatha Obertynski
Tom Obertynski
Sandeep Randhawa

Leemor Rotberg
Mark H. Rubinstein
Marc J. Siegel
Michael Siegel
Piero A. Simone
Anil U. Swami
Matthew J. Trese
Adam J. Weiner

Instructors

Alexandra Apkarian
Shawn Gappy
Joshua Grant
Michael Greenley
Daniel Kasprick
Sally Murad Kejbou
Zachary Pearce
Anuradha Prasad

Department of Orthopaedic Surgery

Chair, Jeffrey Fischgrund, M.D.

Professors

Jeffrey S. Fischgrund
Paul T. Fortin
J. Michael Wiater
Ira Zaltz

Associate Professors

James D. Bookout
Perry W. Greene
Joseph H. Guettler
Jad Khalil
Lawrence T. Kurz
Drew D. Moore
Gregory P. Nowinski
Daniel K. Park
Rachel S. Rohde

Assistant Professors

Perry R. Altman
James Bicos

Shariff K. Bishai
Leonardo Cavinatto
Jeffrey W. Devitt
Peter R. Donaldson
Nicholas T. Dutcheshen
Richard W. Easton
Michael Flierl
Allan M. Grant
Kevin D. Grant
Betina Hinckel
Michael Hubers
Mark Karadsheh
Alexander Martusiewicz
Jerry A. Matlen
Sean Matuszak
Abdullah M. Omari
Michael D. Pochron
Craig W. Roodbeen
Robert P. Runner
Jason Sadowski
Ehab Saleh

Paul J. Schreck
Jeffrey J. Settecerri
Jeffrey D. Shapiro
Paul S. Shapiro
Mattew J. Siskosky
Gregory V. Sobol
Zachary M. Vaupel
Brett P. Wiater
Patrick J. Wiater

Instructors

William Acker II
Bradley Ahlgren
Andrew Ajluni
Hassan Alosh
Matthew Brewster
Christopher J. Bush
Kenneth Cervone
Chanda Corbin
Ashraf Elbanna
Christina Endress
Hussein S. Hamid
Aws Hammad
Mark Jacobson
Robert Kohen
Matthew Kopera
Christopher G. Minnock
Khalid I. Odeh
John Papakonstantinou
Nicholas Papakonstantinou
Nathan Rimmke
Samer Saqqa
Ali Hussein Sobh

Department of Pathology

Chair, Timothy Craig Allen, M.D., J.D.

Professors

Timothy Craig Allen
Barbara S. Ducatman
Robert Folberg (secondary)
Wei Li
Vaishali M. Pansare
Zhenhong Qu
Uma Sundram

Ping L. Zhang

Associate Professors

Ann Marie Blenc
LeiLei Chen
Xia Chen
Vonda K. Douglas-Nikitin
Jining Feng
James Z. Huang
Christopher Hysell
Ying Li
James J. Liu
Jaqueline Macknis
Gabriel N. Maine
Mark A. Micale
Masood A. Siddiqui
Marc D. Smith
Ming Xie
Ralph Zade

Assistant Professors

Osama Alassi
Muhammad J. Arshad
Kurt Bernacki
Nancy Corpuz
Susan Daraiseh
Joseph Fullmer
Said Hafez-Khayyata

Kausar Jabbar
Sarmad H. Jassim
Ryan Johnson
Kwok Ling Kam
Hassan Kanaan
Colleen Lamb
John R. Moesch
Daniel Ortiz
Evgeny A. Ozhegov
Evelyn C. Polanco Jacome
Jeremy Powers
Caitlin Schein
John Schwartz
Qian Sun
Nga Yeung Tang
Steven Truscott
Benjamin von Bredow
Laura Walters
Dan Wang
Grace Y. Wang
Elizabeth Wey
Wendy Wiesend

Limin Yu

Department of Pediatrics

Chair, Matthew Denenberg, M.D.

Professors

Tarif Bakdash
Sulaiman Bharwani
Jeffrey M. Devries
Bishara J. Freij
Evan Kass (Secondary)
M. Jeffrey Maisels
Ora Hirsch Pescovitz (Secondary)
Anthony Stallion (Secondary)
Jason Wasserman (Secondary)

Associate Professors

Begum Akay (Secondary)
Daniel Arndt

Allison Ball
Christopher Bergsman
Neal Blatt
Stacey Chittle-Shubeck
Bassem Dekelbab
Matthew Denenberg
David B. Dewitte
Devang R. Doshi
Kalli Jo Doyle
Jay Eastman
Ayesha Fatima
Kevin Feber (Secondary)
Samuel J. Flanders
Bassam M. Gebara
Souheil Gebara
Peter M. Gerrits
Ismael Gonzalez
L. Kate Gowans
Richard Han (Secondary)
Andrea C. Hernandez Troya
Paras Khandhar
Brenda Kitchen
Jeanne G. Lewandowski
M. Melissa McBrien (Secondary)

Robert Morden (Secondary)
Kerry P. Mychaliska
Peggy Nowak (Secondary)
Anuradha Prabhu
Cynthia J. Pryce
Dilli Ramesh

Shashi Sahai
Mary E. Smyth
Steven V. Stryk (Secondary)
Gary L. Trock
Larysa Wickman
Maxim Y. Yankelevich

Assistant Professors

Lauren Adams (Secondary)
M. Kheir Al-Zouhayli

Hannan J. Alsahlani
Annie Arrey-Mensah
Kaveh Aslani (Secondary)
Mouhib Ayas
Abdul Bahrainwala
Sarah Barnum
Thomas W. Bering
Herminia Bierema
Pavan Brahamamdam (Secondary)
Robert M. Blum
Jennifer G. Castro
William J. Chung
Sarah Clune
Dana M. Cohen
Lauren Czechowski
Mark F. Deprez
Sharada S. Devarahally
Laurie Donaldson
Erin Duchan
Amy Dunn
Sonja Earles
Nidal El-Wiher
R. Martin Espinosa
Seth Faber
Barbara J. Falkell
Kurt Filips (Secondary)
Jeffrey J. Fisher (Secondary)
Seth H. Forman
Maria Victoria Forrest (Secondary)
Brent M. Fuller (Secondary)
Sharon Geimer
Brian Gendelman
Donald Gibson (Secondary)
Stacy Grindling
Majda Hannish
Hossam Hassan
Lesly Hendershot
Stefani J. Hines
Natalia Hnatiuk (Secondary)
Matthew Hornik
David Hug
Rebecca E. Indenbaum-Wasvary
Brittany Jackson
Indu Jain
Janice Johnson
Shabana Kalladi Puthanpurayil
Maureen A. Kelly
Ada Kendall
Judith M. Klarr
Lisa D. Klein
Tristan Kraft
Graham P. Krasan
Evelyn Laskowski
Elizabeth Leleszi
Lili Levy
Sarah Little
Amy Marks
Tamer Massarani
Lindsey McLaughlin
Sharon M. McManus
Margaret Menoch (Secondary)
Terrence Metz (Secondary)
Praxidez Meza (Secondary)
Whitney Minnock (Secondary)
Jennifer Mitsuya
Beth Nadis
Dan Nguyen (Secondary)
Danielle Nolan
Nathan Novotny (Secondary)
Kevin O'Hora (Secondary)
Rawad Obeid
Michelle Ober

David Obudzinski
Aimee Pollak
Sandhya B. Patel
Lea Raymo
Harini Reddy
Jeffrey A. Rochlen
Fozia N. Saleem-Rasheed
Mara Beth Rubenstein
Bassel Salman
Andrea Scheid
Daniel Schnaar
Megan Schober (Secondary)
Alexandra Shaw
Kamilia Snyder
Parag K. Somalingam
Barbara Sue Steffes
Anna G. Strumba
Julie M. Surhigh
Jaime Taylor

Prasad Thottam (Secondary)
Rebecca K. Wegner
Matthew Wietrzykowski
Suhad Yaldo
Alan Zakaria (Secondary)

Instructors

Olufunke  M.  Adeyemo
Steven Antone
Ashraf Berry
John Boyle
Helen Economy
Ryan Forster
Meghan Harper-Shankie
Hasan Hasaba
Kaydee M. Kaiser
Ehud Kapen
James M. Landers
Zinaida Laska-Sobol
Jonathan N. Lauter
Christin M. Lawrence
Martin Levinson
Denise Lippitt
Heather Little
Stephanie Marcus
Ami Mavani
Marina T. Migliore
Craig Mueller
Silvia Operti-Considine
Antoun Oska
Farhat Osman
Neethi Patel
Sneha Rao
Abdur Rasheed
Marlene Roth
Neda Saker
Praveena Sampath
Shobana Sundaram
Sherlyana Surja
Salvatore Ventimiglia
Bhavana Vyas
Kelly Welker
Misha Yajnik
Cordell Yoder

Adjunct Professor

Evan Kass (Secondary)
Edward A. Walton

Adjunct Associate Professor

Charles Main
Lori J. Warner

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Andrew Banooni (Secondary)
Paul C. Holtrop

Adjunct Instructor

Amy Youn

Department of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Chair, Justin C. Riutta, M.D.

Professors

Ronald Taylor
Pablo A Ysunza

Associate Professors

Edward Dabrowski
John T. Maltese, Jr.
Justin C. Riutta

Assistant Professors

Annas Aljassem
Neal M. Alpiner
Douglas Boven
Bret Burlingame
Christine C. Chamberlain
Nancy M. DeSantis
Julie Ferris
Lisa B. Grant
Evan Halchishick
Rajesh V. Iyer
Randi J. Long
Vikram Narula
Amish Patel
Gino Sessa
David J. Spiteri
Brandon Trivax
Sherry L. Viola
Susan K. Weir

Instructor 

Thomas Nabity

Adjunct Instructor 

Karin Crute
 
Department of Psychiatry

Chair, Ron Samarian, M.D.

Associate Professors

Jeffrey Guina
Richard Jackson
Dunyue Lu
Lopa Rana
Ron Samarian

Assistant Professors

Sam K. Ajluni
Seymour Baxter
Howard Belkin
Brian Connolly
Sarah Goldsborough
Barbara Herzig-Belkin
Kalappurackal Joseph
Varsha Karamchandani
Jeffrey A. Kezlarian
Alvin Michaels
Hiten Patel
Leonard Rosen
Ibrahim Sablaban
Samreen Shah
Jolyn Wagner
Susan Wainwright
Agnes Wrobel

Instructors

Mohan Gautam
Ancuta E. Matei

Adjunct Assistant Professors

Sung-Ran Cho
Nora del Busto
Patrice M. Duquette
Jennifer Lee-Schroeder
Carmen Serpa

Adjunct Instructors 

Tariq A. Abbasi
Marvin W. Faust
Rownak Hasan
Iyantta S. Howell
Hanif Khan
Meena Nannapaneni
Brianna Newhouse
Fariha Qadir
Department of Radiation Oncology

Chair, Craig Stevens, M.D.

Professors

Peter Chen
Prakash Chinnaiyan
Inga Grills
Daniel Hamstra
Daniel J. Krauss
John M. Robertson
Craig Stevens
George D. Wilson
Di Yan  

Associate Professors

Edward Castillo
Joshua T. Dilworth
Xuanfeng Ding
Patrick McDermott
Michael Snyder

Assistant Professors

Rohan Deraniyagala
Gregory Gustafson
Maha Jawad
Kuei Lee
Xiaoqiang Li

Sirisha Nandalur
An Qin
Zachary Seymour
Jannifer Stromberg
Weili Zheng 

Instructors

Muayad Almahariq
Cory S. Knill
Ronald Levitin
Jian Liang
Manju Liu
Brian Loughery
Thomas Quinn 
Andrew Thompson


Adjunct Assistant Professor

Peyman Kabolizadeh
Thomas Lanni
Department of Diagnostic Radiology and Molecular Imaging

Chair, Richard Silbergleit, M.D.

Professors

Kostaki G. Bis
Janice M. Campbell
Darlene Fink-Bennett
Anant Krishnan
Kathleen A. McCarroll
Duane Mezwa, M.D., FACR
Hanh V. Nghiem
Samir E. Noujaim
Feng Qing
Murray Rebner
John N. Rydberg
John P. Seitz
Richard Silbergleit
Ay-Ming Wang

Associate Professors

Hugh H. Kerr
Matthias J. Kirsch
William H. Mallin
David R. Marcantonio
Kiran R. Nandalur
Vidya R. Pai
Jane C. Palka
Michael A. Savin
Monisha Shetty
Farnoosh Sokhandon

Kurt E. Tech
George T. Todorov
Sailaja Yadavalli

Assistant Professors

Sayf Al-Katib 
Thomas Barbieri
Kathleen A. Barry
Craig N. Basmaji
Brian D. Berger
David M. Blinkhorn
Andrea Brudvik
Lori A. Bubash
Joseph A. Ciacci
Rodney Corby
Purushottam K. Dixit
Kent R. Donovan
Shashin K. Doshi
John Ebersole
Bassem Elshahat
Scott Emerson
Michael C. Farah
Marc C. Flemming
Lori Joy Gallardo
Donald P. Gibson
Martin L. Gross
Paul C. Gryzenia
Tarun Gupta
Ghiyath Habra
Jeremy D. Handel
Jan Hansmann
Paul Harris
Jerald W. Henry

Sheleika L. Hervey
Ming Lin Hsieh

Ranjit Jain
Robin R. Jason
Chris D. Kazmierczak
Abdul-Majid Khan
Stephen Kilanowski
Marie Konczalski
Nirish R. Lal
Tiffany S. Langlas

Bakul Lather
Stephan J. Loginsky
John G. Makris
Scott C. Malick
Allen M. May

Terrence Metz
James Mick
Carol J. Mitri

Madgy K. Nassif
Kevin T. O'Hora

Elena M. Olariu
Jonathan Olsen
Margaret A. Pierce
Daniel J. Piziali
Michele G. Ramsdell
Casey Ann Rhodes
Vishal Ruparelia
Deepa P. Setru
Rohit Singla

Lauren F. Stein
Ann E. Swinford
Michael Tenzer
Rennard B. Tucker
Stephen Andrew Vartanian
Gregg Warren
Robert M. Weinfeld
Bridget C. Wiater

Jeffrey Wilseck
Jeffrey H. Wong

Instructors

Lawrence Bahoura
Jonathan I. Chapman
Nathan Kolderman
Davis S. Lin
Kristian O. Loveridge
James Mahn
Syed Mir
Jeremy A. Ross
Joseph Simon
Adam J. Sucher
Marie Tominna
Stephen Zintsmaster
Department of Surgery

Chair, Mark Frikker, M.D.

Professors

Dennis Bojrab
O. William Brown
Adam Folbe
Jack Kartush 
Graham Long
Michael Rontal
Adam D. Rubin 

Charles Shanley
Anthony Stallion

Associate Professors 

Begum Akay
Seilesh Babu
Paul Bove
Kongkrit Chaiyasate
Eleanor Chan
Peter Czako
Jefrey Fishman
Mark Frikker
Felicia Ivascu
Richard Keidan
Melissa M. McBrien
Robert Morden
Ilka C. Naumann
Peggy A. Nowak
Vandad Raofi
James Robbins
Arthur Rosner
Eric Sargent
Kenneth Shaheen
Francis Shannon
Jeffrey Topf
Harry Wasvary
Robert Welsh
John Zappia

Assistant Professors

Adewunmi Adeyemo
Begum Akay
Kenneth S. Bark
Damanpreet S. Bedi
Nicholas Bournias
Pavan Brahmamdam
Eric Brown
Hatim Burhani
David Chengelis
Michael Coello
Steven Cohn
Andrew Compton
Nayana Dekhne
Andrew K. Gavagan
George Goffas
Linsey P. Gold
Nafisa Goswami
Jon Hain
Eric Hanson
Mark Herman
Robert S. Hong
Anthony Iacco
Randy Janczyk
Sang Kim
Sayee Kiran
Kerry Kole
Michael Kraemer
Kevin Krause
Jimmi Mangla
Bruce McIntosh
George Miguel
Samuel Mucci
Sapna Nagar
Nayna Nagrecha (Secondary)
Ngan Nguyen  (Secondary)
Nathan M. Novotny
Claire Peeples
Peter Perakis
Christopher Phillips
Pravin P. Puri
Krishna Putchakayala
Phillip Robinson
Daniel Rontal
Matthew Rontal
Deborah Sue Ruark
Christopher Schutt
Jason Shellnut
Daniel Sherbert
Scott Silver
Prasad Thottam
Nicole Urban
Matthew Uzieblo
Mario R. Villalba Jr.
Alessandro Vivacqua
Howard Yerman
Anthony S. Youn
Kathryn Ziegler
Matthew Ziegler

Instructors

Wesley R. Barnes
Dennis Bojrab II
Clark Dickson
Derek Handzo
Jonathan W. Lezotte
Gari Martinovski
Taha S. Meraj
Lauren Murrill
Miles R. Neumann
Scott J. Schwartz
Robert Standring
Alina Stevenson
Anastasia Stevens-Chase
Jeffrey Weingarten
Department of Urology

Chair, Kenneth Peters, M.D.

Professors

Michael B. Chancellor
Ananias C. Diokno
Jason M. Hafron
Priya Padmanabhan
Kenneth M. Peters
Larry T. Sirls

Associate Professors

Frank N. Burks
Kevin M. Feber
Jason P. Gilleran

William Johnston
Kenneth M. Kernen
Howard J. Korman
Laura Lamb 
Sugandh D. Shetty

Assistant Professors

Todd G. Campbell
Fadi A. Eliya
Melissa C. Fischer
John R. Harding
Syed Mohammad Akbar Jafri
Zachary Liss
Michael D. Lutz
Pradeep Nagaraju
Ryan Nelson
James D. Relle
Bradley H. Rosenberg
Ronald A. Rubenstein
Megan Schober
Brian D. Seifman
Scott U. Sircus
Dinesh J. Telang
Jeffrey C. Yeamans
Bernadette Zwaans

Instructors

Adam Gadzinski
Michael Levin
Jason M. Sandberg
Jeffrey J. Schock
Alexander D. Tapper
Alec E. Wilson

Adjunct Professors

Evan J. Kass